Search Results

Dec
17th

Farah Quinn sexy 34D Bra Chef at Trans TV

Files under Farah Quinn | 1 Comment

Farah Quinn is a host (presenter) of Trans TV’s culinary program “Ala Chef”. Ala Chef is a 30 minutes duration show, focus on cooking and food recipe aired every saturday-sunday on 10 AM. What make Ala Chef now begins so popular is the host Farah Quinn. With her feminime and sexy body posture, Farah Quinn succeed to rise the program become high rated.

After her show rised up very quicky, the popularity of Farah Quinn has boosted up also. Farah now also endorses several products such as Bumbu Masak Sasa, and appeared in man magazines.

Her fans must be dominated by men. Many fans always discuss what is Farah Quinn bra size (Ukuran Bra). We must admit that Farah Quinn is one of not many Indonesia Celebrities who has a beautiful breast. Hmm, Farah Quinn bra size is 34D. Her sexy breast can be compared with Yeyen Lidya, and Magdalena.

Who is Farah Quinn ?

Farah Quinn is known as the sexy chef from Indonesia. Farah Quinn is become more and more popular among Indonesian Celebrity. Not because she was a singer or a movie star but as a host in a culinary program at a television station. Many thought she was chosen to host the program is because her pretty face and sexy body posture, but actually, Farah Quinn is more than qualified because she hold a “Chef” degree with specialization in pastry. Together with her husband, Carson Quinn, Farah Quinn had even opened a four-star restaurant in New York, Camus. But unfortunately the restaurant had now been sold and she still thinking to create a new restaurant.

From elementary school to high school and college in America, cooking still feels exciting for her. She even thought of going back taking culinary school. While studying at the Pittsburgh Culinary Institute, Farah Quinn also worked at Lydia’s Pittsburgh, the famous Italian restaurant in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania. Graduated from college, Farah moved to Phoenix, Arizona, become a master pastry chef at the Arizona Biltmore Resort. She still learning in World Pastry Championships, and had studied to the pastry experts such as Ewald Notter and Collete Peters.

In 2005, under the direction of celebrity chef James Mullaney, Farah Quinn had a chance to make dessert for the G-8 Summit in Sea Island, Georgia. Thus She served U.S. First Lady, Laura Bush, and a number of other delegations. That year also Farah and her husband, Carson Quinn, opened a restaurant in New York Camus. Four-star restaurant that has now been sold.

Her appearance is as important as the ability to cook. Farah admitted that she love fashion. She regularly to the gym and cardio exercise for 30 minutes three times a week. Farah also love eats vegetable. She would like to transmit this healthy eating habits to the viewers. Health can also be yummy. Beginning with avoiding MSG (monosodium glutamate).

Farah Quinn likes to explore Indonesia beauty also. Before she cooks, Farah Quinn will visit some Indonesia’s exotic place like beach, village, peak, hotel or somewhere, and interact with the local residence. That is the plus point of the Ala Chef program. The culinery is not about how to cook and eat, but it contains the history, how the food comes from.

Farah Quinn profile and Biography
Name: Farah Fauzan Quinn
Birthplace : Bandung
Birthdate : 8 April 1980
Height : 172 cm
Weight : 50 Kg
Husband: Carson Quinn
Child: Armand Fauzan Quinn
Education: Pittsburgh Culinary Institute

Career:
* Host a program called “Ala Chef” since November 2008
* Establish a restaurant Camus, 2005
* Chef at Lydia’s Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
* Pastry expert at Arizona Biltmore Resort, Phoenix, Arizona
* Chef at G-8 summit in Sea Island, Georgia, 2005

Photos of Farah Quinn, presenter Ala chef Trans TV
farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

farah quinn ala chef

Watch Farah Quinn sexy chef at Cooking Show Ala Chef on Trans TV Video here

Jan
15th

Chintya Sari Seksi Presenter Trans 7 Bukan Empat Mata

Files under Chintya Sari | 1 Comment

Chintya Sari was born in Surabaya, December 24, 1982 was the Indonesian dangdut singer. But recently her face is frequently appeared on Trans 7 talk show “Bukan Empat Mata”. She is a co host with presenter Tukul Arwana.

Although she is a Dangdut singer and already became a famous host, who knows that Chintya Sari has a S2 title majoring in Ekonomi Manajemen. She studied at Unitomo University at Surabaya.

Chintya Sari became to famous while she replace Vega as a Co Host in talk show Bukan Empat Mata. While Vega looks like more lively and better in humor sense, Chinthya Sari is more feminime and beautiful.

As a singer, Chintya Sari favourite songs are Perahu Layar, Penasaran, Gula Gula, Lautan Madu,

Chintya Sari Profile :

Real Name : Nungky Chintya Sari, MSi
Born December 24, 1982 (age 27)
From Surabaya, Indonesia
Genre Dangdut, Pop, Pop Java
Singer, Presenter
Years active 1998-present

Album Chintya Sari

* Sudah Biasa (Pop 1998)
* Konco Becak-Becakan (Pop Jawa -1999)
* Lautan Madu (Dangdut-2000)
* Cinta dan Air Mata (Dangdut-2001)
* Tsayat Jatuh (Dangdut-2003).

Chintya Sari Photos :

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Chintya Sari

Watch Chintya Sari at Bukan Empat Mata Video here